Bez kategorii

Myanmar Proposed Travel Itineraries

How you can Obtain a Myanmar Eta Visa

What are the requirements for the Myanmar visa

In 2011 the Myanmar government enforced the Eta Visa program to enable vacationers to get in the country effortlessly and to take in more visitors to the place. Several of the requirements for the eVisa are that all nationalities are qualified to receive an Eta Visa from Myanmar, nevertheless the applicant must hold a valid passport for six months prior to getting into
. The Myanmar government also requires that all applicants pay the Immigration Office at only two places available in the country, Yangon Airport, and Mandalay Airport.

There are some limitations that are included with the Eta Visa such as guests have to make accommodations in government authorized accommodations and could not pay a visit to restricted locations. Vacationers who prefer to stay with loved ones must tell the government and lodging they have booked accommodations at, that they’ll be with family. Tourists who have the Eta Visa need to carry a necessary amount of cash into the place as well. Vacationers should take at least 300 dollars, and tourists who prefer to stay with loved ones must take no less than 600 dollars.
Travelers are necessary to take two photographs, as well as proof of a return ticket plus a scanned first page of their passport.

Visa Types and Length of Stay

One of the benefits of acquiring a Myanmar Eta Visa is that there are many classes of visa, all which have various expectations and durations for the length of the stay. A traveler can get a tourist visa, which is not subject to obtaining an extension and is simply valid for twenty-eight days. The three kinds of visas which are extendable are the business visa, social visa, and also the transit visa. The business visa permits the applicant to remain for about seventy days in Myanmar and do business such as making connections, attending training and looking information about businesses. The social visa lets guests to stay for twenty-eight days and allows the tourist to relish the unique history of Myanmar and visit friends and family. Tourists on the social visa are visiting the country in the classic sense that they are enjoying the sites and scenes of Myanmar’s social venues. Tourists on the transit visa are allowed to be in the nation for a period of twenty-four hours and should be in transit between Myanmar and another nation. This type of visa is usually used when the visitor needs to have a layover in the airport for either a connecting flight or for airport delays.

It’s important to note there are guidelines when getting an Eta Visa in Myanmar and those who overstay the visit in Myanmar are subject to disciplinary action, including being asked to leave the country or pay a three-dollar fee for overstaying, every day. All pertinent details are necessary to apply for and have a Myanmar eVisa, and if the information changes, applicants are subject to being rejected based on the information that has changed. The best feature about submitting an application for a Myanmar Eta Visa is that it only requires a few minutes to apply on the internet, and then a response as to whether it has been accepted is immediate. The visa itself will be issued to the applicant in just 3 to 4 days, and the applicant will then have received the Eta Myanmar visa.

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *